What We Help
Detect

E-Learning

Contact

Through the case management software and the whistleblower hotline our system allows you to monitor the risk areas within the companies and institutions, detecting unethical behaviors that affect the development of your organization, such as:

Workplace Harassment.

Fraud.

Conflicts of interest.

Discrimination.

Unsafe working conditions.

Abuses of authority.

The risk is latent in all organizations from legal, operational, occupational, financial, labor and security. these situations have a negative impact on their environment and are a serious danger to the corporate image of your brand.

We facilitate report classification depending on the specific needs of your industry, for example:

Operations

  • Non-compliance with laws and regulations.
  • Robbery, sabotage or vandalism.
  • Unauthorized sales or in a non-approved territory.
  • Counterfeit checks or vouchers.
  • Detrimental purchase of goods and services.
  • Conflict of interest between customers, suppliers or employees.
  • Using privileged or confidential information for personal benefit.
  • Disclosure of confidential information.

Fraud

  • Falsifying account records.
  • Fake sales or records.
  • Reporting false credits.
  • Registering false operations.
  • Falsifying contracts, reports or records.
  • Breaching/Infringement of securities or titles.
  • Giving false info to an auditor or supervisor.

Human Resources

  • Incorrect use or abuse of authority.
  • Sexual harassment or intimidation.
  • Extortion.
  • Immoral behavior.
  • Defamation.
  • Unauthorized hiring, remuneration and compensation of staff.
  • Hiring staff with criminal records, due to personal relationships or improper conduct.
  • Violation of policies.

Occupational Health and Security

  • Consuming, distributing, transporting, selling or possessing any type of prohibited substance.
  • Drinking alcoholic beverages in the workplace and during working hours.
  • Arrive to work under the influence of drugs or alcohol.
  • Unsafe work conditions.
  • Failure to comply with safety standards that endanger personnel and the company's material resources.
  • Damage to the environment.

Argentina 08004486211

Brazil 08007345624

Colombia 018009575377

CostaRica 080006562430

Estados Unidos 1-8883038442

Guatemala 8008384288

México 8000438422

Nicaragua 0018002741195

Panamá 008000524867

Perú 1 7052233

Filipinas 180011115715

North America

9600 Great Hills Trail, Suite 150W

Austin, Texas 78759

Toll free. 1 888 303 8442

Tel. 1-737-218-1000

contact@ethicsglobal.com

Latin America

World Trade Center, Piso 42, Oficina 9

Montecito 38, Colonia Napoles

C.P. 03810, CDMX

Tel. 800-043-8422

Directory by country

latam@ethicsglobal.com

Asia Pacific

Centro fortuna Building A.S.

Fortuna Street, Mandaune,

Cebu city, Philippines, 6014

Tel. +1-800-1111-5715

asia-pacific@ethicsglobal.com

Peru

Pasaje los Pinos 114 oficina 902

Miraflores

C.P. 15074

Lima, Peru

peru@ethicsglobal.com

Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy policy