Implementation

E-Learning

Contact

How do we launch our Ethics Reporting System?

We guide our clients through a quick and easy process of implementing a personalized Ethics Reporting System. We provide guidance to build the whistleblower hotline that each client needs, through the following steps:

In this phase, all necessary documentation on ethics and compliance is gathered, along with any legal information that a client may require. Depending on the hired service plan, we create an information model for the Ethics Reporting System which consists of: the protocol and questionnaire to file a report, the organization's capacity and structure that will give a unique identity to your service. We also suggest the content of the awareness campaign, public website and mention any recommended special features.

We show you through documentation or samples of our previous work as suggestions implemented into your system; i.e. the questionnaire for requesting information and operational infrastructure; user structure: roles, permissions, case segmentation, research flows and privileges; adjustments and customization of suggested content: types of reports and sanctions catalogues, locations, limitations, data required, internal media; suggestions of creative concept: names and orientation of awareness campaign, handling protocols. Also, the Code of Ethics is revised and suggestions are given; we provide best practices to operate the Ethics Reporting System on issues such as: training and operation of the Ethics Committee or the ethics officer, corporate governance policies, incident investigation management, sanctions, administrative records and coaching.

Of setting up, customizing and developing the Ethics Reporting System, according to the initial requirements, also to perform all necessary tests with the help of our development and operations department. This phase will ensure the quality of service and customization we offer.

In this phase the awareness campaign and the custom Ethics Reporting System are introduced to the organization so they can test and make any adjustments to our platform to provide complete customer satisfaction before it is launched. Also, all users receive training according to the roles and permissions they will perform.

A date is set for Ethics Reporting System launch and its introduction within the organization begins. The EthicsGlobal team makes all necessary adjustments, additional users are configured and trained to be ready for the launching date.

The lenght of each phase varies it is generally short due to our solid internal processes and our ecosystem of online applications which are developed and maintained by our in-house software factory.

Argentina 08004486211

Brazil 08007345624

Colombia 018009575377

CostaRica 080006562430

Estados Unidos 1-8883038442

Guatemala 8008384288

México 8000438422

Nicaragua 0018002741195

Panamá 008000524867

Perú 1 7052233

Filipinas 180011115715

North America

9600 Great Hills Trail, Suite 150W

Austin, Texas 78759

Toll free. 1 888 303 8442

Tel. 1-737-218-1000

contact@ethicsglobal.com

Latin America

World Trade Center, Piso 42, Oficina 9

Montecito 38, Colonia Napoles

C.P. 03810, CDMX

Tel. 800-043-8422

Directory by country

latam@ethicsglobal.com

Asia Pacific

Centro fortuna Building A.S.

Fortuna Street, Mandaune,

Cebu city, Philippines, 6014

Tel. +1-800-1111-5715

asia-pacific@ethicsglobal.com

Peru

Pasaje los Pinos 114 oficina 902

Miraflores

C.P. 15074

Lima, Peru

peru@ethicsglobal.com

Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy policy