E-Learning

E-Learning

Contact

Capacitación online en ética y cumplimiento.

Through our platform, suitable courses are configured to the needs of organizations, topics, messages, records, as well as follow-up to the participants.

Easily train your collaborators on issues of ethics, compliance and the whistleblower hotline.

Course Characteristics

  • Through our online teaching system organizations can form their own custom modules directed at different audiences.
  • Each module includes a training video and extra consulting material.
  • Modules can be serialized in order to advance.
  • Each module has a short evaluation.
  • Each module is 15 to 20 minutes long.
  • At the end of the course there is a general evaluation that allows an organization to verify understanding at an individual and general level with reports and statistics.

Some of the courses available are:

  • Work Ethics.
  • Corporate Ethics.
  • Introduction to Ethics Reporting System.
  • Identifying unethical behavior that affects the organization.
  • Incident investigation techniques.

Corporate and Workplace Ethics

Identify the gray area, learn about the decision making tree and its importance in helping to solve ethical dilemmas that may present themselves within the organization.

Introduction to the Ethics Reporting Hotline

Discover what is an ethics hotline; how it works, how and why you should use it as well as the value that it brings to an organization.

Identifying unethical behavior

Learn about the most common unethical behaviors that put an organization at risk e.g. fraud, conflict of interest, harassment, discrimination, etc. Understand CSR (corporate social responsibility).

Investigation of filed reports.

With professional investigation methods and techniques you will be able to analyze reports with best practice to achieve results based on solid evidence.

Argentina 08004486211

Brazil 08007345624

Colombia 018009575377

CostaRica 080006562430

Estados Unidos 1-8883038442

Guatemala 8008384288

México 8000438422

Nicaragua 0018002741195

Panamá 008000524867

Perú 1 7052233

Filipinas 180011115715

North America

9600 Great Hills Trail, Suite 150W

Austin, Texas 78759

Toll free. 1 888 303 8442

Tel. 1-737-218-1000

contact@ethicsglobal.com

Latin America

World Trade Center, Piso 42, Oficina 9

Montecito 38, Colonia Napoles

C.P. 03810, CDMX

Tel. 800-043-8422

Directory by country

latam@ethicsglobal.com

Asia Pacific

Centro fortuna Building A.S.

Fortuna Street, Mandaune,

Cebu city, Philippines, 6014

Tel. +1-800-1111-5715

asia-pacific@ethicsglobal.com

Peru

Pasaje los Pinos 114 oficina 902

Miraflores

C.P. 15074

Lima, Peru

peru@ethicsglobal.com

Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy policy